Product Code: VERCHRTA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A clump forming perennial with mounds of dark green leaves and slender upright spires of unusual twisted bright blue flowers with a green tip.

Photo provided by: Volmary Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species spicata
Variety 'Christa'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Volmary Ltd