Product Code: VERCRA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A beautiful compact mound forming perennial with sprawling, narrow bright to mid-green leaves and spikes of beautiful bright mid blue flowers in late spring to mid-summer.
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species austriaca
Variety 'Crater Lake Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From