Product Code: VERGEN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A mat-forming perennial with rosettes of dark green leaves. Upright stems of blue flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species gentianoides
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH