Product Code: VERGENP
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A mat-forming perennial with rosettes of dark green leaves. Upright stems of light blue flowers in early summer.
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species gentianoides
Variety 'Pallida'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From