Product Code: VERROB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A beautiful, Spring flowering variety with mat forming bright green linear foliage and tall graceful spires of small light blue flowers with dark blue veining and a light green eye.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species gentianoides
Variety 'Robusta'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries