Product Code: VERTEMT
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 150cm

Spread: 65cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A tall erect perennial with dark green leaves. Spikes of lilac-blue flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Veronicastrum
Species virginicum
Variety 'Temptation'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 65cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek