Product Code: VERVIRC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A large, upright perennial with dark green oblong to broadly linear leaves with serrate margins, and upright stems of lovely stout lilac-blue flower spikes.
Plant Details
Genus Veronicastrum
Species virginicum
Variety 'Cupid'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From