Product Code: DIEBIC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Cream
This is a clump forming perennial from South Africa with long narrow erect leaves and iris like creamy white flowers with burgundy & yellow markings.
Plant Details
Genus Dietes
Species bicolor
Variety
Common Name
Colour Cream
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From