Product Code: DISGRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Cream
Clump forming tall unique perennial with bamboo-like stems topped with clusters of nodding cream bells in late Spring.
Plant Details
Genus Disporum
Species cantoniense
Variety 'Green Giant'
Common Name
Colour Cream
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From