Product Code: EUPEMM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Cream, Pink
This is a large evergreen perennial with sparkling creamy-white edged grey leaves pinker when cold, green pink cream flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species characias wulfenii
Variety 'Emmer Green'
Common Name
Colour Cream, Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From