Product Code: SALSTR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink, Cream
Lovely Salvia with wonderful bicoloured flowers of pink and cream.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Strawberries and Cream'
Common Name
Colour Pink, Cream
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants