Product Code: EUPASC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 55cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Green
An erect perennial that forms an evergreen mound with with narrow variegated leaves flushed with rosy pink. Heads of chartreuse flowers with red tips appear late spring. .

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species x martinii
Variety 'Ascot Rainbow'
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 55cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd