Product Code: EUPPOR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Green
Portuguese Velvet is a compact evergreen perennial with narrow grey-green leaves and cylindrical clusters of dark-eyed, bright greenish-yellow flowers from early spring to early summer.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species characias
Variety 'Portuguese Velvet'
Common Name
Colour Green
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Fairweathers