Product Code: CROABU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
Arching spikes of orange lily shaped flowers which rise through fans of grassy foliage. Strong grower!

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Abundant Joy'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek