Product Code: CROLIM
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
Arching stems on green foliage produce tight clusters of pinkish-orange blooms like upturned umbrellas.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Limpopo'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials