Product Code: CROMIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
One of the most compact crocosmias with arching spikes of orange-red lily shaped flowers which rise through fans of grassy foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Mini Star'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries