Product Code: CROSPA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange, Red
A very floriferous variety with pleated, sword-like mid-green leaves and bold, brightly coloured orange-red tubular flowers that are blushed pink and have a yellow centre tinged with burgundy

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Spanish Ballerina'
Common Name
Colour Orange, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.