Product Code: CROSTA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 10cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
One of the most spectacular crocosmias with sword-like dark green leaves and a succession of huge clear orange flowers, somewhat paler in the centre. Flowers for almost 3 months.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Star of the East'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 10cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants