Product Code: DIGFIR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 55cm

Spread: 55cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Orange
A new series of novelty foxgloves, crossed with Isoplexis that will flower almost all summer. Clumps of textured dark green foliage topped with upright tall spikes of outward facing, orange tubular flowers. This variety is completely sterile, giving it its long f

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Digiplexis
Species
Variety 'Firecracker'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 55cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.