Product Code: ECHPAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange, Red
Lovely unique new Echinacea with sturdy foliage and beautiful two-tone orange & red flowers on sturdy upright stems.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Echinacea
Species
Variety 'Parrot'
Common Name
Colour Orange, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL