Product Code: GERSWESS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A hardy variety of Gerbera with mounding dark green foliage and upright stems of large, warm orange bicolour flowers that keep flowering from Spring until Autumn.
Plant Details
Genus Gerbera
Species Garvinea
Variety 'Sweet Sunset'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From