Product Code: GEUAPRP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A stunning early blooming variety producing clusters of beautiful semi double and ruffled apricot flowers with a rose blush above slightly furry green leaves.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Apricot Pearl'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries