Product Code: GEUCIT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow, Orange
A clump forming perennial with semi evergreen foliage and fuzzy green stems. Burgundy buds open to yellow orange flowers with overlapping petals.
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Citronage'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From