Product Code: GEUCOR
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
Following in the footsteps of its cousin Scarlet Tempest, Coral Tempest is brand new for 2019. Very prolific flowerer with large semi-double deep salmon pink blooms with curved orange margins on mid green wirey stems. Long flowering.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Coral Tempest'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave