Product Code: GEUDAR
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 40cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A clump forming perennial with slightly glossy green foliage. Semi-double flowers of red-orange develop into a softer apricot-orange.
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Dark and Stormy'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From