Product Code: GEUMAI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A stunning new hybrid produces clusters of beautiful semi double and ruffled apricot flowers with a rose blush on top of burgundy stems.The flowers lighten to soft peach as they mature.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Mai Tai'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd