Product Code: GEUPRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A beautiful NEW variety with fuzzy mid green foliage and upright stems topped with clusters of double peachy pinky coloured flowers. Long flowering time.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Pretticoats Peach'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL