Product Code: HEUZIP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
This heuchera has brightly coloured ruffled leaves which change from orange in spring & autumn to golden-amber in summer & winter but always with magenta backs.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Zipper'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc