Product Code: SALPET
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A beautiful shrubby perennial with aromatic mid-green leaves and spikes of gorgeous lilac-pink flowers with contrasting black calyces and dark stems stems.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Peter Vidgeon'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries