Product Code: AREPUR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 5cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Cushion-forming evergreen perennial with small dark green leaves and masses of attractive star-shaped deep pink flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Arenaria
Species purpurascens
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 5cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants