Product Code: ASTCER
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves that bears lovely cerise pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species
Variety 'Cerise Button'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave