Product Code: ASTJOYP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves and attractive bright pink pincushion flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Joyce Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From