Product Code: ASTMIS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
An incredibly RARE variety - we could only find one other seller! Lovely pale pink pincushion flower heads with slightly darker stamens on top of wirey stems and mid green toothed foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species
Variety 'Miss Elly'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries