Product Code: ASTPINC
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Clump forming bushy perennial with green leaves and large sprays of dainty pale pink flowerheads with dark pink centres.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species ericoides
Variety 'Pink Cloud'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From