Product Code: CAMLOD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Upright perennial with, narrow, toothed, mid-green leaves. Large panicles of open bell-shaped soft lilac-pink flowers, on leafy stems.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species lactiflora
Variety 'Loddon Anna'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd