Product Code: CENPUL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
An upright clump-forming perennial with lance-shaped, gray-green basal leaves and upright stems topped with rose-pink cornflower s with pinkish-white center s and silvery-yellow bracts.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Centaurea
Species pulcherrima
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries