Product Code: CORMAT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 15cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
A soft clumping perennial with broadly rounded leaves and dainty umbels of bell-shaped rosy purple flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Cortusa
Species matthioli
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From