Product Code: DICSPR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A spreading perennial with chartreuse yellow, deeply toothed leaves and racemes of small, rosy pink heart shaped flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Dicentra
Species formosa
Variety 'Spring Gold'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.