Product Code: DICSPRS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
A spreading perennial with lobed, deep green leaves and racemes of pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Dicentra
Species formosa
Variety 'Spring Magic'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From