Product Code: DIGFLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 75cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A new series of novelty foxgloves, crossed with Isoplexis that will flower almost all summer. Clumps of textured dark green foliage topped with upright tall spikes of outward facing, pink tubular flowers with deeper pink throats. This variety is completely steril

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Digiplexis
Species
Variety 'Flamingo'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL