Product Code: DIGFOXP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A new series of first year flowering, novelty foxgloves that will flower almost all summer. Rosettes of lush dark green foliage sits below sturdy upright stems, that produce tall spikes of outward facing, bright pink trumpet flowers with dark plum and gold speckl

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Digitalis
Species
Variety 'Foxlight Plum Gold'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave