Product Code: DIGSUG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A stunning variety with low rosettes of dark green leaves and long lasting lilac flowers with deep purple throats, tightly packed on tall upright stems.
Plant Details
Genus Digitalis
Species purpurea
Variety 'Sugar Plum'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From