Product Code: ECHWIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 250cm

Spread: 150cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
A beautiful shrubby perennial with many dense rosettes of silvery green leaves give way to stunning spires of salmon pink flowers. Echiums are biennial so will flower in its second year. Bees and butterflies love these!
Plant Details
Genus Echium
Species wildpretii
Variety
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 250cm
Spread 150cm
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From