Product Code: EPIBEN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Pink
A clump-forming perennial with bright green leaves on red tinted stems. Lovely medium sized double burgundy & pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species x youngianum
Variety 'Beni-kujaku (Red Peacock)
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From