Product Code: EUPRIE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 1m

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
A perennial with erect, black stems and finely toothed mid-green leaves. Bears domed clusters of rich purple flowers on stout stems.
Plant Details
Genus Eupatorium
Species maculatum
Variety 'Riesenschirm'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From