Product Code: GAUBLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Bushy, clump forming perennial with slender, erect stems with green foliage, reddish stems and deep pink flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Blaze'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From