Product Code: GAUFLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Bushy, clump forming perennial with slender upright dark stems stems with green leaves and pink flowers from purple buds.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Flamingo Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants