Product Code: GAUFRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Bushy, clump forming perennial with slender, erect stems with variegated cream, green & purple leaves and novel and unique pink picotee flowers.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Freefolk Rosy'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd