Product Code: GAUGAURO
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Compact, bushy perennial with narrow, lance-shaped dark green leaves tinted a deep burgundy-red, deep pink flowers on red stems.
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Gaudi Rose'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From