Product Code: GAUPAS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
Compact mound forming perennial with slender, erect stems with red edged green leaves and wands of silky pink blooms which flower for months.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species
Variety 'Passionate Blush'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd